LagzisPeduli.Org

Bahasa IndonesiaEnglish (United Kingdom)

Profil

Bank Account Information

Bank Syariah Mandiri 0290006655
BRI Syariah 311600205
BCA 0113131052
Bank Muamalat 7110001515
Bank Mandiri 1440005675001
BNI Syariah 125844909
Bank Niaga Syariah 5250100034004
Bank Bukopin Syariah 8800231036
BTN Syariah 7031000935
Bank Permata Syariah 2901453155

Office Address

Head Office

Jakarta
Gedung Fuyinto Lt.4
Jl. Mampang Prapatan Raya No 28, Jakarta Selatan
Telp. (+6221) 7919-1272
Faks. (+6221) 7919-1272

Branch Office

Surabaya
Jl. Bogowonto 45 Surabaya
Telp. (+6231) 5621212
Faks. (+6231) 5681829

Malang
Perum Gadang Sakinah Permai
Jl. Gadang Gg 21 C Malang
Telp. (+62341) 807807
Faks. (+62341) 807807

Blitar
Jl. Dr Wahidin 59 Sentul Kepanjen Kidul, Blitar
Tlp (+62342)7718006

Denpasar
Jl. Pulau Sumatra No 62 C Denpasar-Bali
Telp. (+62361) 788-0885/224-763
Faks. (+62361) 224-763

Makassar
Ruko New Zamrud B-3 Jl. AP. Pettarani Makassar
Telp. (+62411) 466-2448
Faks. (+62411) 466-2448

Pekanbaru
Jl. Utama/Nenas 15, Pekanbaru-Riau
Telp. (+62761) 21055
Faks. (+62761) 21055

History Highlights

1991   
A group of students from Agriculture Faculty of Brawijaya University actively involved in poverty alleviation programs in South Malang, East Java.
1994   
The group initiated a non-profit organization to collect charity funds for empowerment-based programs in rural areas.
1995   
The group managed the university’s Islamic Charitable Donations Organization, which was the first among state universities in Indonesia, and ran empowerment programs in community groups around the campus area. 
1999   
Several student alumni from the donation organization established Lagzis on September 9, to continue the empowerment programs, which are funded with various forms of Islamic charity and alms such as zakat, infaq and shodaqoh.
2004   
Lagzis expanded empowerment programs to Pasuruan, Blitar, Tulungagung, Trenggalek, Ponorogo, Madiun and Kediri.
2005   
Lagzis existed in Banyuwangi and Bali.    
2006   
Lagzis existed in Surabaya, Yogyakarta and Makassar
2008         
Lagzis existed in Jakarta and Pekanbaru
2009- now            
Lagzis has entered the new era, in which it focuses to serve community groups by developing their skills and competences. Lagzis has become a group that focuses itself in empowerment programs.

Struktur & Organisasi

There are no translations available.

struktur-organisasi-2

Vision and Mission

Vision
Becoming a leading non-profit organization in community empowerment

Missions

  1. to enhance empowerment and independence of marginalized communities.
    1. to build institutions and social independence among community groups.
    2. to improve skills and individual competitiveness of marginalized groups.
    3. to provide access  to natural resources and skills to assure sustainability.
  2. to promote public philanthropy  
    1. to promote philanthropy.
    2. to campaign for charity that aims to empower marginalized groups.
    3. to promote prudent management and optimize utilization of alms and charity

Live Support

CS Lagzis I:
CS Lagzis II:
CS Lagzis III:

LAGZIS on Social Media

  • Facebook Page: 115451451231
  • Twitter: lagzispeduli
  • YouTube: lagzispeduli
You are here: Our Profile